Great seats available this Easter  

Cast & Creative

Samantha Barks

Samantha Barks

Elsa

Samantha Barks

Elsa

Place of Birth:Clydebank, Scotland

Theatre: Chess (Umeda Arts Theater Main Hall / Tokyo International Forum Hall); Pretty Woman: The Musical (Chicago/Broadway); The Last Five Years (St James Theatre); Amelie (Berkeley Rep); City Of Angels (Donmar Warehouse); Chicago (Hollywood Bowl); 24 Hour Plays (Los Angeles); Oliver! (UK Tour); Les Misérables (Queens Theatre); Cabaret (Birmingham Rep Theatre).

Television: I’d Do Anything (BBC1); The Final Quest (ITV1).

Film: For Love Or Money; Bitter Harvest; Interlude in Prague; The Devil’s Harvest; The Christmas Candle; Jack and The Cuckoo-Clock Heart; Les Misérables.

Other: Empire Award for Best Female Newcomer (Les Misérables).

Social Media: @samanthabarks

close
Laura Dawkes

Laura Dawkes

Anna

Laura Dawkes

Anna

Place of birth: Cardiff, Wales.

Training: Emil Dale Academy.

TheatreCinderella (Evolution Pantomimes, Grove Theatre).

OtherKin the Musical in concert (The Other Palace).

Frozen marks Laura’s West End debut

close
Jammy Kasongo

Jammy Kasongo

Kristoff

Jammy Kasongo

Kristoff

Place of Birth: Alaska, USA

Training: Central School for Speech and Drama

Theatre: Brief Encounter (New Wolsey Theatre); Tina: The Tina Turner Musical (The Aldwych Theatre); Hair (Waterloo Vaults); Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (The Aldwych Theatre), The Grand Hotel (Southwark Playhouse); Superior Donuts (Capitol Stage Sacramento CA).

Film: Cassette (Parkhouse Pictures).

Television: The Diplomat (Netflix).

Other: The Newcomers (BBC Radio Berkshire); The Grand Truth About Anna (BBC Radio 4).

close
Craig Gallivan

Craig Gallivan

Olaf

Craig Gallivan

Olaf

Place of Birth: Swansea, Wales.

Training: Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA).

Theatre: School Of Rock (New London/Gillian Lynne Theatre); Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace); Crime And Punishment (National Theatre); Days Of Significance (RSC at Tricycle Theatre); The Long And The Short And The Tall (Sheffield Lyceum); Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (UK tour); Oliver! (London Palladium).

Television: Stella (SKY One); Torchwood II (BBC One); Footballers’ Wives (ITV); Footballers’ Wives: Extra Time (ITV2); Care (BBC One).

Film: The Edge Of Love.

close
Oliver Ormson

Oliver Ormson

Hans

Oliver Ormson

Hans

Place of Birth: Warrington, England.

Training: Liverpool Theatre School.

Theatre: Back To The Future: The Musical (Manchester Opera House); High Fidelity (Turbine Theatre); Cats (Kilworth House); Nerds and The Protagonists (The Other Palace); The Addams Family (National and International tour); The Book Of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre); Hairspray (Aberystwyth Arts Centre).

Television: West Side Story (BBC Two).

close
Richard Frame

Richard Frame

Duke of Weselton

Richard Frame

Duke of Weselton

Place of Birth: Shrewsbury, England.

Training: Bristol Old Vic Theatre School.

Theatre: Wilderness (Hampstead Theatre); The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre); Blue Remembered Hills (Chichester Festival Theatre); The Comedy Of Errors, Richard III, A Midsummer Night’s Dream and The Merchant of Venice (Propeller International tour); London Assurance (National Theatre); I Love You Because (Landor Theatre); Absolute Beginners (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith); Me And My Girl (UK tour); Promises Promises (Sheffield Crucible); The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Our House (Cambridge Theatre); The Beggar’s Opera, A Chorus Of Disapproval and Sea Life (Bristol Old Vic Theatre); Love’s Labour’s Lost, A Midsummer Night’s Dream and Where’s Charley? (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre).

Television: The Beast Must Die (BritBox); Rhyme Time Town (Netflix); Silent Witness (BBC One); EastEnders (BBC One); Outnumbered (BBC One); The Hollow Crown (BBC Two); Holby City (BBC One); MI High (CBBC); Kingdom(ITV); Family Affairs (Channel 5); Our House (BBC Three); Wire In The Blood (ITV); Hearts And Bones(BBC One); The Bill (BBC One); Hope And Glory (BBC One); The Brit Awards (ITV).

FilmLondon Road

close
Ashley Birchall

Ashley Birchall

Fight and Movement Captain

Ashley Birchall

Sven / Fight Captain

Place of Birth: Bolton, England.

Training: Phil Winston’s Theatreworks.

Theatre: Wicked (Apollo Victoria); PetShop Boys: Inner Sanctum (Royal Opera House); Tommy (Greenwich Theatre / Winter Gardens Blackpool); Starlight Express (Bochum, Germany); We Will Rock You (Germany); Oklahoma! and Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Kilworth House).

Television: X Factor (ITV).

Film: Mary Poppins Returns.

close
Mikayla Jade

Mikayla Jade

Sven

Mikayla Jade

Sven

Place of Birth: Brisbane, Australia.

Training: Conroy Performing Arts College.

Film: Maleficent: Mistress of Evil; Wonder Woman 1984; The Old Guard.

Other: Mikayla is the first female performer to play the role of Sven and has previously performed across Australia and the UK as an equestrian based stunt performer. Mikayla was the youngest member of the Australian Outback Spectacular theatrical stunt show which she joined aged 15. Mikayla later toured internationally with equine circus Cavalia and in 2017 starred in her own solo touring show.

FROZEN marks Mikayla’s West End debut.

close
Wren Erskine

Wren Erskine

Young Elsa

Wren Erskine

Young Elsa

Place of Birth: Bromley, Kent

Training: Ballet Belles Bromley and Voice and Motion Beckenham

Theatre: Les Misérables, The Staged Concert (Sondheim Theatre); Les Misérables (Sondheim Theatre); Frozen (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)

Other: Jo Malone in Mothers Day (Online)

close
Elizabeth Lyons

Elizabeth Lyons

Young Elsa

Elizabeth Lyons

Young Elsa

Place of birth: Chelmsford, England.

FROZEN marks Elizabeth’s West End debut.

close
Phoebe Penfold

Phoebe Penfold

Young Elsa

Phoebe Penfold

Young Elsa

Place of Birth: Surrey, England

FROZEN marks Phoebe’s West End debut.

close
Aanya Shah

Aanya Shah

Young Elsa

Aanya Shah

Young Elsa

Place of Birth: London, England

Training: New London Performing Arts Centre (NLPAC)

Theatre: The Great British Bake Off Musical (Noël Coward)

close
Maddy Collings

Maddy Collings

Young Anna

Maddy Collings

Young Anna

Place of Birth: Portsmouth, England.

Theatre: Les Misérables (UK Tour 2022).

Television: Silent Witness (BBC One).

Other: Voiceover for Cbeebies; Chuggington; Audio Book for Audible; Hell Cats 2; Internet campaigns for Aldi Supermarket and Altruist Sunscreen.

FROZEN marks Maddy’s West End debut.

close
Azaelea Zona Omar Harris

Azaelea Zona Omar Harris

Young Anna

Azaelea Zona Omar Harris

Young Anna

Place of Birth: Surrey, England

Television: Number One Newton Avenue (BBC)

Other: The Nox (Audible); My Friend Misty (Sky) – Theme Song Vocals

close
Tabitha Storton

Tabitha Storton

Young Anna

Tabitha Storton

Young Anna

Place of birth: Chertsey, England.

Theatre: Once The Musical (UK Tour).

Television: Master of None (Netflix), Brave Bunnies (Channel 5, Nick Jr.).

FROZEN marks Tabitha’s West End debut.

close
Martha Bailey Vine

Martha Bailey Vine

Young Anna

Martha Bailey Vine

Young Anna

Place of birth: Colchester, England.

FROZEN marks Martha’s West End debut.

close
Rhianne Alleyne

Rhianne Alleyne

Ensemble

Rhianne Alleyne

Ensemble

Place of Birth: London, England.

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre: Back to the Future The Musical (Adelphi Theatre/Manchester Opera House); Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (Kilworth House Theatre); Saturday Night Fever (UK Tour); Oklahoma! (Grange Park Opera); Thursford Christmas Spectacular (Thursford Collection Theatre); Funny Girl (UK Tour); Cinderella (London Palladium); Peter Pan (Orchard Theatre Dartford/Nottingham Theatre Royal); Dick Whittington (Southampton Mayflower).

Television: Sunday Night at the Palladium (ITV); Britain's Got Talent (ITV) Comic Relief (BBC); Sport Relief (BBC); This Morning (ITV); Oliviers (ITV); BBC Proms (BBC).

Film: Beauty & the Beast (Disney).

Other: Whats OnStage Awards (Prince of Wales Theatre).

close
Marianne Bardgett

Marianne Bardgett

Swing

Marianne Bardgett

Swing

Place of Birth: Lancaster, England.

Training: The Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre: Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Sunderland Empire); Children of Eden: Concert (Cadogan Hall).

FROZEN marks Marianne’s West End debut.

Social Media: @Marianne_rb (1.5 million followers).

close
Rebecca Botterill

Rebecca Botterill

Ensemble

Rebecca Botterill

Ensemble / Understudy Anna

Training: Urdang Academy and the BRIT School.

Theatre: Wicked (Apollo Victoria); Godiva Rocks (Belgrade Theatre); Swing in Priscilla Queen of the Desert (UK Tour).

Television: Strictly Come Dancing (BBC); Britain's Got Talent (ITV).

Other: Soloist on Friday Night Is Music Night (BBC Radio 2).

close
Oliver Brenin

Oliver Brenin

Swing

Oliver Brenin

Swing / Understudy Olaf and Weselton

Place of Birth: St. Asaph, North Wales

Training: Arts Educational, London

Theatre: Pretty Woman (The Savoy/Piccadilly Theatre); Les Misérables All Star Concert (Gielgud Theatre); Les Misérables (Queens Theatre); Wicked (Apollo Victoria); The Wizard of Oz (Louder than Words, Cyprus); 42nd Street (Chichester Festival Theatre); The Full Monty (English Theatre of Frankfurt); Hello Dolly! (Regent’s Park Open Air); Imagine This (New London Theatre); South Pacific (UK tour); Follies (London Palladium). Oliver was also Resident Director at Pretty Woman (The Savoy).

Film: Les Misérables Concert; The King (Netflix)

Other: Workshop credits include Much, the Miller’s Son in Twang; Simon in Some Sunny Day; and RiZen.

Recordings include: Les Misérables Concert; Imagine This; Spitting Distance (Original Cast Recordings).

close
Gabrielle Cocca

Gabrielle Cocca

Ensemble

Gabrielle Cocca

Ensemble

Place of Birth: Suffolk, England.

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre: Roman Holiday (Theatre Royal Bath); White Christmas (UK Tour); Anything Goes (Barbican & UK Tour); Come What May (UK Tour); Cats (London Palladium, UK Tour, International Tour, Asia Tour); 42nd Street (Theatre Royal Drury Lane); Peter Pan (Southend Cliff Pavilion/Nottingham Theatre Royal).

Television: Sunday Night at the Palladium (ITV); Comic Relief (BBC).

Film: 42nd Street – The MusicalAnything Goes.

Other: Whats OnStage Awards (Prince of Wales Theatre); Dancer for Joe McElderry’s Music Video.

close
Ashley J Daniels

Ashley J Daniels

King Agnarr / Ensemble

Ashley J Daniels

King Agnarr / Ensemble

Place of Birth: Suffolk, England

Training: The Urdang Academy

Theatre: Hamilton (Victoria Palace); Wonderful Town (Opera Holland Park); Motown: The Musical (Shaftesbury Theatre); Porgy and Bess (Grange Park Opera); Bring It On (Southwark Playhouse); Into the Woods (The Cockpit); The Producers (Selladoor/International Tour); Midnight and Annie Get Your Gun (Union); Ghost: The Musical (Asia Tour).

Television: The ABBA Christmas Special.

close
Laura Emmitt

Laura Emmitt

Swing

Laura Emmitt

Swing / Understudy Elsa

Place of Birth: Wakefield, England.

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre: Cats (South Korea); Wicked (Apollo Victoria); The Sound Of Music (Cyprus); Evita (UK tour); Dance Those Magical Musicals (UK tour); Save The Last Dance For Me (UK tour); Glee (UK tour).

Television: Hollyoaks (Channel 4).

close
Lizzy-Rose Esin-Kelly

Lizzy-Rose Esin-Kelly

Bulda / Ensemble

Lizzy-Rose Esin-Kelly

Bulda / Ensemble

Place of Birth: London, England

Theatre: A Chorus Line (Curve Theatre); Grease (Dominion Theatre).

close
Jemal Felix

Jemal Felix

Ensemble

Jemal Felix

Ensemble / Understudy Kristoff and King Agnarr

Place of Birth: London, England.

Training: Millennium Performing Arts.

Theatre: The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s Theatre); The Book of Mormon (UK & International Tour); Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre); Hairspray (Asia/Ireland); A Dream Across The Ocean (Hackney Empire & Ashcroft Theatre); Church Of Now 23 (Edinburgh Fringe Festival & Wilton’s Music Hall); Cinderella (Hackney Empire); Whistle Down The Wind (Aldwych Theatre).

Television: Show Choir Pilot (ITV); Witness in Murder Investigation Team (ITV); Joe in Justice (Channel 4).

Film: Kinky Boots The Musical (Broadway HD).

close
Jordan Fox

Jordan Fox

Ensemble

Jordan Fox

Ensemble / Understudy Olaf and Weselton

Place of Birth: Leeds, England.

Training: Bretton Hall School of Acting.

Theatre: The Rocky Horror Show (UK Tour); Jack and the Beanstalk (Theatre@41Monkgate); Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (UK Tour); Friendsical (UK Tour); Title of Show (Above the Stag Theatre, London); Kinky Boots (Adelphi); Kinky Boots (Adelphi); Loserville (Union); Peter Pan (The Playhouse); Hairspray and Grease (both Cork Opera House); Antigone (Michael Cacoyannis Theatre, Athens); Glee: Live (Gaiety Theatre); Hairspray, Saturday Night Fever and In the Air (RCCL); Rock Nativity! (Mitchell Arts Centre); You'll Never Walk Alone charity gala (Queen's).

close
Molly Francis

Molly Francis

Ensemble

Molly Francis

Ensemble

Place of birth: Slough, England.

Training: Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance Associates and The Urdang Academy.

TheatreThriller Live (UK/international tour).

FilmEar for Eye and All New Adventures of Peter Pan.

close
Matt Gillett

Matt Gillett

Swing / Assistant Dance Captain

Matt Gillett

Swing / Assistant Dance Captain / Understudy Oaken and King Agnarr

Place of Birth: Sussex, England.

Training: Arts Educational.

Theatre: Matilda (UK tour); 42nd Street (Theatre Du Chatelet); Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour); Jersey Boys (UK tour); Hairspray, Gypsy and Hello Dolly! (Curve Theatre); Top Hat (Aldwych Theatre); West Side Story (Sage Gateshead); White Christmas (UK tour / Edinburgh); Ultimate Broadway (Shanghai); Dames At Sea (Union Theatre); Sleeping Beauty (Wyvern Theatre Swindon); Broadway To West End (Theatre Royal Drury Lane).

Television: BBC Proms – The Broadway Sound.

Other: 2011 Olivier Awards (Theatre Royal Drury Lane).

close
Isabella Glanznig Santos

Isabella Glanznig Santos

Ensemble

Isabella Glanznig Santos

Ensemble / Understudy Bulda and Queen Iduna

Place of Birth: Manila, Philippines.

Training: The Urdang Academy.

FROZEN marks Isabella’s West End and Professional debut.

close
Dominic Adam Griffin

Dominic Adam Griffin

Ensemble

Dominic Adam Griffin

Ensemble

Place of Birth: Wolverhampton, England.

Training: Arts Educational.

Theatre:From Here to Eternity (Charing Cross); Identical (Based on The Parent Trap); Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella (Gillian Lynne Theatre); Evita (West End & UK/European Tour); Jackie (UK Tour); Cinderella (Pantomime, Lichfield Garrick); Jack & The Beanstalk (Pantomime, Lichfield Garrick); Ultimate Broadway (Shanghai); Aladdin (Pantomime, Newbury Corn Exchange).

Television: Crimewatch (BBC), Inside Out (BBC).

Other: Dominic is also a Writer, Composer and Lyricist and is currently developing his first musical ‘Chicken Coop’. The two workshops took place in December 2020 & January 2023. There are plans for further development and showings in the coming year.

Dominic also has a second musical, ‘Fairy Boys’, (based on the teen book by Daniel Tawse) in development. He showcased some of his work at a concert titled ‘Your Words Become Your World’ at The Other Palace Theatre in October 2022.

Social media: @domgriff93

close
George Hinson

George Hinson

Ensemble

George Hinson

Ensemble

Place of birth: Hampshire, England.

Training: Performance Preparation Academy (PPA).

TheatreBeauty and the Beast (The London Palladium/UK tour); Cats (International tour); Aladdin (Cheltenham Everyman Theatre); Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Kilworth House Theatre); Hairspray (UK tour); Strictly Ballroom (Princess of Wales Theatre, Toronto). 42nd 

close
Ben Irish

Ben Irish

Pabbie / Ensemble

Ben Irish

Pabbie / Ensemble / Understudy Hans

Place of Birth: Portsmouth, England.

Training: Arts Educational.

Theatre: 9to5 The Musical (Savoy Theatre, London); Guys and Dolls (The Mill at Sonning); The Toxic Avenger (Arts Theatre, London); GHOST The Musical (Asia tour); Sasha Regan’s All Male HMS Pinafore (UK tour); Ultimate Broadway (Shanghai Culture Square); Sasha Regans All Male Pirates of Penzance (UK Tour); Cinderella (Stag Theatre); Great British Musicals (St James Theatre); Dick Whittington (Grove Theatre); West End Heroes (Dominion Theatre); 42nd Street Gala (London Palladium); Three Composers, Three Countries (Landor Theatre); Cinderella (Wakefield Theatre Royal); London the Summer Musical (Sunway Amphitheater, Malaysia); Snow White (Grand Theatre Blackpool); Broadway to Westend (Theatre Royal Drury Lane); Jack and the Beanstalk (Malvern Theatre).

close
Justin-Lee Jones

Justin-Lee Jones

Swing

Justin-Lee Jones

Swing / Understudy Sven, Oaken, Pabbie

Place of Birth: Leicestershire, England.

Theatre: Priscilla Queen Of The Desert (UK tour); On The Town (Hyogo Performing Arts Centre, Tokyo); West Side Story (Royal Exchange Theatre); Strictly Ballroom (Piccadilly Theatre); An American In Paris (Dominion Theatre); Chicago (UK tour); Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (UK tour); Disney’s Tarzan (Hamburg / Stuttgart).

Television: Helene Fischer Show (Berlin); The Royal Variety Performance (ITV).

Upcoming Film: Disenchanted.

close
Aoife Kenny

Aoife Kenny

Ensemble

Aoife Kenny

Ensemble

Place of birth: Birmingham, England.

Training: Laine Theatre Arts (BA Hons).

TheatreWhite Christmas (UK tour); Carousel (Kilworth House); Chess (Theatre Royal Drury Lane); Sunset Boulevard (Alexandra Palace); Up Next Gala (NT); Sleeping Beauty (Mayflower Theatre, Southampton); Peter Pan (Swansea Grand Theatre); Cinderella (SEC Armadillo, Glasgow); A Little Night Music and Beauty and the Beast (Laine Theatre Arts). Workshops: Funny Girl.

TelevisionSongs of Praise, The Chart (pilot), Children in Need and The X Factor.

OtherJosh Groban’s Stages (UK tour); Russell Watson (UK tour); Turn Up London (Cadogan Hall); Drive in London (concert); Love Never Dies in concert (Theatre Royal Drury Lane); and I Put a Spell On You (Theatre Cafe).

Frozen marks Aoife’s West End debut.

close
Jordan Livesey

Jordan Livesey

Swing

Jordan Livesey

Swing

Place of Birth: Jersey, Channel Islands.

Training: Jersey Academy of Dancing & Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre: Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre, London); Royal Variety Performance (London Palladium); Mary Poppins (Hamburg); Kiss Me, Kate (London Coliseum); Cabaret (UK Tour); La Cage Aux Folles (UK Tour); Kiss Me, Kate (UK Tour); Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (UK Tour).

Television: Britain’s Got Talent (ITV); The Royal Variety Performance (ITV); Pride and Prejudice: Having a Ball (BBC).

close
Jonathan Milton

Jonathan Milton

Ensemble

Jonathan Milton

Ensemble

Place of Birth: Aberdeen, Scotland

Training: The Dance School of Scotland, Glasgow & English National Ballet School, London.

Theatre: The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty's Theatre); Snow White (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh); Chicago (Dom Platz Openair, Germany); Little Shop of Horrors (Theater Magdeburg, Germany); Jesus Christ Superstar (Dom Platz Openair, Germany).

Other: Jonathan has performed across the UK and Europe with ballet companies including Theatre Magdeburg, Germany, Teatrul de Balet Sibiu, Romania and English National Ballet, London at both soloist and corps de ballet level. He has performed roles such as; Jean de Brienne in Raymonda, The Wizard in Petrushka, Alexi Karenin in Anna Karenina, and The Mouse King in The Nutcracker, to name a few.

close
Jemma Revell

Jemma Revell

Ensemble

Jemma Revell

Place of birth: Reading, England

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts

Theatre: Frozen (Theatre Royal Drury Lane); Back to the Future (Manchester Opera House); Shrek the Musical (UK tour); and Mamma Mia! (Novello)

Other: A Christmas Carol (LMTO); and workshop for Cinderella

close
Harriet Samuels

Harriet Samuels

Swing

Harriet Samuels

Swing / Understudy Bulda

Place of Birth: Buckinghamshire, England.

Training: The Urdang Academy.

Theatre: Tina - The Rock Legend (German Tour); West End Musical Celebration (The Palace Theatre); Mother Goose (Marlowe Theatre).

Television: The Courtship (NBC/USA Network).

FROZEN marks Harriet’s West End debut.

close
Jacqui Sanchez

Jacqui Sanchez

Queen Iduna / Ensemble

Jacqui Sanchez

Queen Iduna / Ensemble

Place of Birth: London, England.

Training: London Studio Centre.

Theatre: Priscilla Queen Of The Desert (UK tour); Aladdin (Hackney Empire / Mayflower Southampton); The King And I (Tokyu Orb Theatre, Japan / UK tour / London Palladium); Shrek The Musical (UK and Ireland tour / Theatre Royal Drury Lane); Babe The Sheep Pig (Polka Children’s Theatre / UK tour); 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Broadway Studio Theatre, Catford); Avenue Q (Korean tour / Wyndham’s Theatre/Noel Coward Theatre); Hair (English Theatre, Frankfurt); Miss Saigon (UK tour and Tam tour); Grease (Scandinavian tour).

Film: The King And I.

Other: Jacqui was the Associate Choreographer for the Shrek the Musical UK and Ireland tour and Australian production; the Movement Director for The Sun, The Moon and Stars at Live Drafts at the Yard Theatre, and the Director for You’ll Never Walk Alone at the Queen’s Theatre.

close
Jak Skelly

Jak Skelly

Oaken / Bishop / Ensemble

Jak Skelly

Oaken / Bishop / Ensemble

Place of Birth: Leicester, England.

Training: Arts Educational.

Theatre: The Pirate Queen (London Coliseum); Oklahoma! and Me and My Girl (Chichester Festival Theatre); Cats (International tour); West Side Story (Buxton Opera House and Kilworth House); The Addams Family (UK tour / Ireland / Singapore); Annie Get Your Gun (Sheffield Crucible); Thoroughly Modern Millie (Kilworth House).

Television: Tonight At The London Palladium (ITV).

Other: Guys And Dolls In Concert (Royal Albert Hall); Shakespeare Live! From the RSC (BBC Two).

FROZEN marks Jak’s West End debut.

close
Caitlin Tipping

Caitlin Tipping

Ensemble

Caitlin Tipping

Ensemble / Understudy Elsa and Queen Iduna

Place of Birth: Edinburgh, Scotland.

Training: The MGA Academy of Performing Arts.

Theatre: SIX The Musical (UK Tour); SIX The Musical (Norwegian Cruise Lines); Best Of Musical Startnights (European Tour); The Last Five Years (Edinburgh Fringe Festival).

FROZEN marks Caitlin’s West End debut.

close
Rodney Vubya

Rodney Vubya

Ensemble

Rodney Vubya

Ensemble / Understudy Hans

Place of Birth: Mulago, Uganda.

Training: Mountview Academy Of Theatre Arts.

Theatre: Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella (The Gillian Lynne Theatre); Street Scene (UK Tour); Tina: The Tina Turner Musical (The Aldwych Theatre); The Book Of Mormon (The Prince of Wales Theatre); A Clockwork Orange (Norway Tour); Oresteia: Eumenides (Camden People’s Theatre).

Television: Rock School: Season 1 (Channel 4).

close
Ed Wade

Ed Wade

Swing

Ed Wade

Swing / Understudy Pabbie

Place of Birth: Fife, Scotland

Training: Mountview Academy Of Theatre Arts.

Theatre: Cats (International Tour); Fiddler on the Roof (Playhouse Theatre); Reputation (The Other Palace); Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Kilworth House Theatre); The Wizard of Oz (Birmingham Rep); Dick Whittington (London Palladium); Legally Blonde (Opera Monte Carlo); Cinderella (London Palladium); wonder.land (Theatre du Chatelet); wonder.land (National Theatre); Barnum (National Tour)

Film: The Flash (DC Entertainment/Warner Bros.); Batgirl (DC Entertainment/HBO Max)

Other: Paying Respects (Short film)

Workshop: Bedknobs and Broomsticks (Disney); Scourge of All Nations (NT Studio); The Ignatius Trail (NT Studio); The Midwich Cuckoos (NT Studios); The Threepenny Opera (NT Studio)

close
Anna Woodside

Anna Woodside

Swing/ Resident Dance Supervisor

Anna Woodside

Swing/ Resident Dance Supervisor

Place of Birth: Wakefield, England.

Training: London Studio Centre.

Theatre: White Christmas and We Will Rock You (Dominion Theatre); Oklahoma! (Chichester Festival Theatre); Man Of La Mancha, Sunset Boulevard, Carousel and The Wizard Of Oz (London Coliseum); Dick Whittington (London Palladium); The Last Tango (Phoenix Theatre); Cats (London Palladium / Wintergarden, Blackpool); Dance ‘Til Dawn (Aldwych Theatre / UK tour); My Fair Lady (Sheffield Crucible); Candide (Osaka / Tokyo); Shall We Dance (Sadler’s Wells); Guys And Dolls (Piccadilly Theatre); Never Forget (UK tour); Peter Pan (Birmingham Hippodrome); Saturday Night Fever (Victoria Apollo, UK tour / Germany); Fame! (Edinburgh Playhouse / Larnaca, Cyprus); Starlight Express (Victoria Apollo).

Television: The Royal Variety Performance (ITV); Parkinson (ITV); Blue Peter (BBC).

Film: Artemis Fowl; The Goodbye Girl.

close
Kristen Anderson-Lopez

Kristen Anderson-Lopez

MUSIC AND LYRICS

Kristen Anderson-Lopez

Broadway: Co-creator/writer of In Transit (Broadway’s first a cappella musical).

Regional: Frozen (Denver Center), Up Here (La Jolla Playhouse) and Finding Nemo: The Musical (Disney World, running since 2006).

Film: Pixar’s Coco (Oscar© Best Original Song win for ‘Remember Me’), Frozen 2 (Oscar nomination for ‘Into the Unknown’), Frozen (Oscar and Grammy Award© wins for ‘Let It Go’) and Winnie the Pooh.

Television: Songs for WandaVision, We The People, The 87th Academy Awards© (Emmy© nomination), The Comedians and The Wonder Pets.

2014 recipient, and now proud board member, of the Lilly Awards. Williams College grad, BMI Workshop, Dramatists Guild council. She lives in Brooklyn with Robert and their two daughters.

close
Robert Lopez

Robert Lopez

MUSIC AND LYRICS

Robert Lopez

Broadway: Co-creator/writer of The Book of Mormon (nine Tony Awards© including Best Book, Best Original Score and Best Musical), co-creator/songwriter of Avenue Q (three Tony Awards including Best Original Score and Best Musical).

Regional: Frozen (Denver Center), Up Here (La Jolla Playhouse) and 1001 Nights (Atlantic Theater).

Film: Pixar’s Coco (Oscar© Best Original Song win for ‘Remember Me’), Frozen 2 (Oscar nomination for ‘Into the Unknown’) and Frozen (Oscar Best Original Song win for ‘Let It Go’).

Television: Songs for WandaVision, We The People, The 87th Academy Awards©, The Simpsons, South Park, Scrubs and The Wonder Pets.

One of 12 artists to win Emmy©, Grammy©, Oscar and Tony Awards (EGOT). Yale University grad, BMI Workshop, Dramatists Guild council. A New York City native, he lives in Brooklyn with Kristen and their two daughters.

close
Jennifer Lee

Jennifer Lee

BOOK

Jennifer Lee

Jennifer Lee is the Academy Award®-winning writer of Walt Disney Animation Studio’s Frozen, which she also directed with Chris Buck. It became the #1 animated film of all time, worldwide. For her work on Frozen, Lee received numerous awards including a Golden Globe®, a Critics Choice Award®, a BAFTA Award and an Academy Award. Since 2018, Lee has been the Chief Creative Officer of Walt Disney Animation Studios, overseeing all films, series and projects from the Studio. She is a 2019 Tony Award® nominee for Best Book of a Musical for the Broadway production of Frozen. Lee also directed (with Buck) and wrote the #1 animated feature of all time, Frozen 2, in 2019.

close
Michael Grandage

Michael Grandage

DIRECTOR

Michael Grandage

Michael Grandage is the recipient of Tony®, Olivier, Drama Desk, Evening Standard, British Critics’ Circle and South Bank Awards. His Olivier Award-winning musicals include Merrily We Roll Along, Grand Hotel and Guys & Dolls. Grandage received a Tony Award for Best Direction for Red and Tony nominations for Frost/Nixon and The Cripple of Inishmaan. Grandage served as Artistic Director of London’s Donmar Warehouse for 10 acclaimed seasons before establishing the Michael Grandage Company (MGC) in 2012. As Artistic Director of MGC, his work includes The Lieutenant of Inishmore, Photograph 51, Henry V and the feature films Genius and My Policeman. MichaelGrandageCompany.com

close
Rob Ashford

Rob Ashford

CHOREOGRAPHER

Rob Ashford

Rob Ashford is a Tony®, Olivier, Emmy©, Drama Desk and Outer Critics Circle Award®-winning director/choreographer.

NYC: Macbeth (Park Ave Armory), Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Evita (Tony nomination), How to Succeed… (Tony nominations for direction and choreography), Promises, Promises (Tony nomination), Cry-Baby (Drama Desk, Outer Critics Circle, Astaire Award, Tony nomination), Curtains (Tony nomination), The Wedding Singer (Tony nomination) and Thoroughly Modern Millie (Tony Award for Best Choreography).

London: Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company – The Winter’s Tale (Olivier nomination for direction), Romeo and Juliet and The Entertainer. Donmar – Anna Christie (Olivier Award), A Streetcar Named Desire (Olivier nomination), Parade (Olivier nominations for direction and choreography), Evita (Olivier nomination), Guys & Dolls (Olivier nomination), A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (NT) and Shrek.

Television: The Sound of Music Live! (DGA, Emmy nominations) and Peter Pan Live! (DGA nomination).

close
Stephen Oremus

Stephen Oremus

MUSIC SUPERVISION AND ARRANGEMENTS

Stephen Oremus

Broadway: Kinky Boots (2013 Tony Award® for Best Orchestrations and 2013 Grammy Award®) and The Book of Mormon (2011 Tony and Drama Desk Awards for Best Orchestrations and 2012 Grammy Award). Music supervisor, arranger, and/or orchestrator of Broadway productions of Wicked, Avenue Q, All Shook Up and 9 to 5.

Other credits: tick, tick…BOOM!, music director of The 87th Academy Awards, The Wiz Live! on NBC and Conductor/Vocal Arranger for the films Frozen and Frozen 2.

close
Christopher Oram

Christopher Oram

SCENIC AND COSTUME DESIGN

Christopher Oram

Christoper Oram is the recipient of Tony®, Olivier, Drama Desk, Evening Standard, Critics Circle, Garland, Ovation and Falstaff awards for his work both here and in the United States.

Recent work includes: The Mirror and the Light (RSC), The Turn of the Screw (Garsington Opera) and Geisha (Northern Ballet).

Previous work includes: Red (Donmar, West End and Broadway), Photograph 51 (MGC), Macbeth (MIF and the Park Avenue Armory), Billy Budd (Glyndebourne, BAM and San Francisco Opera), Casanova (Northern Ballet), Wolf Hall and Bring Up the Bodies (RSC, West End and Broadway), Hughie (MGC on Broadway), the Donmar Wyndham’s season, the MGC Noël Coward season and the Kenneth Branagh season at the Garrick.

Instagram: @christopheroram

close
Neil Austin

Neil Austin

LIGHTING DESIGN

Neil Austin

Neil Austin is the recipient of three Tony©, two Olivier and two Drama Desk awards. Recent West End includes: Harry Potter and the Cursed Child, Leopoldstadt, Company, The Night of the Iguana, Rosmersholm, Shakespeare in Love, The Lieutenant of Inishmore, Red, Ink, The Goat, Photograph 51 and Bend It Like Beckham.

Broadway includes: Company, Ink, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child, Travesties, Hughie, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Evita, Red, Hamlet, The Seafarer and Frost/Nixon.

close
Peter Hylenski

Peter Hylenski

SOUND DESIGN

Peter Hylenski

Grammy©, Olivier, eight-time Tony©-nominated.

Selected designs include: Moulin Rouge!, Frozen, Anastasia, Beetlejuice, Once on This Island, Something Rotten!, King Kong, Rock of Ages, After Midnight, Motown, The Scottsboro Boys, Side Show, Rocky, Bullets Over Broadway, Shrek the Musical, On a Clear Day, Lend Me a Tenor and Elf.

Other credits include: Le Rêve and Lake of Dreams at Wynn Las Vegas, international tours of Walking with Dinosaurs and How to Train Your Dragon.

close
Finn Ross

Finn Ross

VIDEO DESIGN

Finn Ross

Finn Ross has won two Olivier Awards, a Tony® and three Drama Desks Awards.

Recent work: Back to the Future (West End), Les Misérables (West End), Mean Girls (Broadway), Jagged Little Pill (ART), Bat Out of Hell (West End), The Tempest (RSC), Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Broadway/ West End), American Psycho (Broadway/ Almeida), Betrayal (Broadway), The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Royal Opera House), Chimerica (Almeida/West End), Death of Klinghoffer, The Damnation of Faust and Magic Flute (ENO), The Master and Margarita (Complicite) and A Dog’s Heart (DNO).

close
Michael Curry

Michael Curry

PUPPET DESIGN

Michael Curry

Michael’s approach is unique, as he chooses to design and fabricate with a long-term team in his Oregon studio. The scenic designs, puppetry and performance effects from Michael Curry Design have been the cornerstone of shows for the past 30 years. Michael is best known for his work with The Lion King on Broadway, the Olympic Opening Ceremonies, Met Opera, Cirque du Soleil and other worldwide spectacles.

close
David Brian Brown

David Brian Brown

HAIR DESIGN

David Brian Brown

Broadway highlights: Mrs Doubtfire, Moulin Rouge!, Come From Away, Dear Evan Hansen, War Paint (Drama Desk Award), She Loves Me, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, Gigi, Bridges of Madison County, If/Then, Macbeth, Death of a Salesman, Follies, Sister Act, A Steady Rain, Shrek the Musical, The Little Mermaid, Legally Blonde, Spamalot, Tarzan®, Nine, Gypsy, Sweet Smell of Success, The Invention of Love, Aida, The Iceman Cometh, Chicago, Side Show and Steel Pier.

Television/film credits: Peter Pan Live! (NBC), The Sound of Music Live! (NBC), It’s Complicated, Angels in America (Emmy®- nominated) and Too Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar.

close
Anne Ford-Coates

Anne Ford-Coates

MAKEUP DESIGN

Anne Ford-Coates

Anne Ford-Coates has designed hundreds of theatre, opera and broadcast productions worldwide and was resident hair and make-up designer for Washington National Opera and the Glimmerglass Festival for a decade – highlights include The Music Man (Royal Opera House Muscat, Oman), Wagner’s Ring Cycle (Kennedy Center) and The Wolves (Lincoln Center).

Recent Broadway hair and make-up designs include: Oklahoma!, The Nap and make-up design for A Bronx Tale, On Your Feet!, Disaster!, On the Twentieth Century and It Shoulda Been You.

close
Jeremy Chernick

Jeremy Chernick

SPECIAL EFFECTS DESIGN

Jeremy Chernick

Jeremy has worked with Disney Theatrical Group creating effects for Frozen, Aladdin, Hunchback of Notre Dame and Tarzan. Jeremy has worked on over 50 Broadway productions, most recently West Side Story, Beetlejuice, Hadestown and Oklahoma! In London’s West End, Jeremy designed Harry Potter and the Cursed Child and Let the Right One In. Jeremy’s work has been featured in prominent performing and visual arts institutions across the globe. In 2018, Jeremy was an Emmy Award© honoree for his work on NBC’s Jesus Christ Superstar Live. Jeremy serves as Head Designer for J&M Special Effects in Brooklyn.jmfx.net.

close
Dave Metzger

Dave Metzger

ORCHESTRATIONS

Dave Metzger

Dave Metzger was nominated for Tony® and Drama Desk Awards for orchestrating the Broadway production of The Lion King. Perhaps best known for his work in film, he has arranged and orchestrated over 75 movies, including Frozen, Frozen II, WandaVision, Moana, Tarzan®, The Avengers, How to Train Your Dragon (1 and 2) and August Rush. davemetzgermusic.com

close

UK Associate Choreographer

PIP JORDAN

UK Associate Choreographer

close

Associate Director

ADRIAN SARPLE

Associate Director

close

Resident Director

ALEXANDER SIMS

Resident Director

close

Company Manager

SOPHIE GABSZEWICZ

Company Manager

close

Deputy Company Manager

LISA McLEAN

Deputy Company Manager

close

Stage Manager

CHRIS HESKETH

Stage Manager

close

Deputy Stage Manager

SHARON HOBDEN

Deputy Stage Manager

close

Assistant Stage Managers

GEORGE STANLEY-HIRST, SALLY INCH, SAMANTHA KRYLONSKY, SOPHIE MACFADYEN

Assistant Stage Managers

close

European Associate Scenic Designer

LUKE SMITH

European Associate Scenic Designer

close

European Associate Costume Designer

NATASHA WARD

European Associate Costume Designer

close

European Associate Hair and Make-up Designer

BETTY MARINI

European Associate Hair and Make-up Designer

close

UK Props Supervisors

CHRIS MARCUS AND JONATHAN HALL FOR MARCUS HALL PROPS

UK Props Supervisors

close

European Associate Lighting Designer

JAMIE PLATT

European Associate Lighting Designer

close

Moving Light Programmers

DANIEL HAGGERTY, WILL FERRIS

Moving Light Programmers

close

UK Video Animator

GEORGE REEVE

UK Video Animator

close

UK Video Assistant

KIRA O’BRIEN

UK Video Assistant

close

European Associate Sound Designer

ROB BETTLE

European Associate Sound Designer

close

European Associate Physical Movement Coordinator

JACK HORNER

European Associate Physical Movement Coordinator

close

Casting Directors

PIPPA AILION CDG NATALIE GALLACHER CDG

Casting Directors

close

Associate Casting Director

RICHARD JOHNSTON

Associate Casting Director

close

Casting Assistant

LISA KERR

Casting Assistant

close

Children’s Casting and Administrator

VERITY NAUGHTON CDG

Children’s Casting and Administrator

close

UK Puppet Maintenance Supervisor

JOE BEAGLEY

UK Puppet Maintenance Supervisor

close

Orchestral Administrator

ANDY BARNWELL

Orchestral Administrator

close

Production Carpenters

NICK SMITH FOR DEADLINE TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT, GRAHAM WELLS, CHARLIE McGINTY, DILLON BATDORF, TOBY LEE WHITE

Production Carpenters

close

Production Electricians

MARTIN CHISNALL, CHRIS DUNFORD, LEE THRELFALL, GERRY AMIES, JAMES LEATHERBY, AZALDEAN MOHAMMED, JACK BASS

Production Electricians

close

Production Sound Engineer

SAM CLARKSON FOR SOUND QUIET TIME

Production Sound Engineer

close

Production Sound

PAUL ALLEN, CHRIS PAYNE, CHRIS MOORE, ELLIOT WILLIAMS, DYLAN CUSTANCE, ROSS CHATFIELD

Production Sound

close

UK Electronic Music Programming

IAN BRAME, JANIS BRUCKER, GERRIT NETZLAFF

UK Electronic Music Programming

close

Production Video Engineer

JAMES CRAXTON, SAM JEFFS, SAM GOUGH, CHRIS BARTLETT, ALEX RAMSDEN

Production Video Engineer

close

Production Automation

GETHYN HOWELLS, GARY YOUNG, CHRIS HAVARD, DAN SMITH

Production Automation

close

Production

SFX STUART CROSS

Production

close

Production Rigger

HARRISON SNELLING FOR UNUSUAL RIGGING

Production Rigger

close

Truck Masters

MICKY MURRAY, MICHAEL DRISCOLL, MICHAEL MURRAY JR

Truck Masters

close

Physiotherapy

CRAIG WISCHMEYER FOR NEURO TOUR

Physiotherapy

close

Head of Automation

GARETH PRENTICE

Head of Automation

close

Deputy Head of Automation

DANIEL GARDNER

Deputy Head of Automation

close

Automation Assistants

RHYDIAN LEWIS, ALED ROBERTS

Automation Assistants

close

Head of Sound

BEN REES

Head of Sound

close

Deputy Head of Sound

MEGAN McDOWALL

Deputy Head of Sound

close

Sound 3

CAMERON McBAIN

Sound 3

close

Sound 4

DAIZY MATTAR

Sound 4

close

Head of Wardrobe

TIM GRADWELL

Head of Wardrobe

close

Deputy Head of Wardrobe

LEAH CURTIS

Deputy Head of Wardrobe

close

Wardrobe Assistants

EMILY MARSH, ANNA WINKLER

Wardrobe Assistants

close

Puppet Supervisor

SHAUN LATI

Puppet Supervisor

close

Puppet Technician

GEORGE HUGHES

Puppet Technician

close

Dressers

AURÉLIE VOGT, MURRAY LANE, JOHN OVENDEN, RYAN LIMB, ANNA SAUNDERS, MELISSA AMY COOKE, ADELINA AMANTE, SUZANNE BYLES, GEORGIA REID-HAMILTON

Dressers

close

Head of Wigs, Hair and Make-up

HELEN BURGESS-SHAW

Head of Wigs, Hair and Make-up

close

Deputy Head of Wigs, Hair and Make-up

LIV BURTON

Deputy Head of Wigs, Hair and Make-up

close

Wigs, Hair and Make-up Assistants

LIZZIE WHATELEY, ELLIE CHESBY, VICTORIA HAFFNER, BETHANY WARREN

Wigs, Hair and Make-up Assistants

close

Head Chaperone

JUSTIN KIELTY

Head Chaperone

close

Deputy Chaperone

JANE DECARO

Deputy Chaperone

close

Chaperone

CHERIDA STRALLEN

Chaperone

close

Original London Casting

JAMES ORANGE CDG

Original London Casting

close

Conductor and Musical Director

ADAM ROWE

Conductor and Musical Director

close

Associate Musical Director

DANIEL WHITBY

Associate Musical Director

close

Keyboard

CARRIE GRANT

Keyboard

close

Piano and Cover Conductor

MARK ETHERINGTON

Piano and Cover Conductor

close

Drums and Percussion

TIM GOODYER

Drums and Percussion

close

Double Bass and Bass Guitar

BETH SYMMONS

Double Bass and Bass Guitar

close

Guitars and Mandolin

HUW DAVIES

Guitars and Mandolin

close

Violin and Cover Conductor

MICHAEL KEELAN

Violin and Cover Conductor

close

Cello

RACHAEL LANDER

Cello

close

Flute, Piccolo and Soprano and Alto Saxophones

MIKE DAVIS

Flute, Piccolo and Soprano and Alto Saxophones

close

Flute, Clarinet and Tenor Saxophone

NEIL CROSSLEY

Flute, Clarinet and Tenor Saxophone

close

French Horn

ANNA DOUGLASS

French Horn

close

Trumpet 1 and Flugel and Cover Conductor

TOBY COLES

Trumpet 1 and Flugel and Cover Conductor

close

Trumpet 2 and Flugel

MARTIN EVANS

Trumpet 2 and Flugel

close

Tenor and Bass Trombones

CHRISTOPHER AUGUSTINE

Tenor and Bass Trombones

close

Orchestral Management

ANDY BARNWELL FOR MUSICAL CO-ORDINATOR SERVICES LTD

Orchestral Management

close

Discover more

Frozen (London) Sizzle to Making Frozen the Musical